|
DRIVER
/ CO DRIVER(S) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Steven Richards / Greg Murphy |
Commodore VT |
Wynn's Australia |
161 |
0:2:11.4005 |
0:2:13.1143 |
2 |
Craig Lowndes / Cameron McConville |
Commodore VT |
Holden Racing Team |
161 |
0:2:9.9063 |
0:2:12.6819; |
3 |
Mark Skaife / Paul Morris |
Commodore VT |
Holden Racing Team |
161 |
0:2:9.5792 |
0:2:12.7774 |
4 |
Dick Johnson / Steven Johnson |
Falcon AU |
Shell Helix Racing |
161 |
0:2:11.8516 |
0:2:13.5733 |
5 |
Glenn Seton / Neil Crompton |
Falcon AU |
Ford Tickford Racing |
161 |
0:2:10.7096 |
0:2:13.2512 |
6 |
Todd Kelly / Mark Noske |
Commodore VT |
Mobil Racing Team |
161 |
0:2:12.4370 |
0:2:13.2875 |
7 |
Larry Perkins / Russell Ingall |
Commodore VT |
Castrol Perkins Racing |
161 |
0:2:10.3407 |
0:2:13.874 |
8 |
Paul Weel / Greg Crick |
Falcon AU |
K & J Thermal Products Racing |
160 |
0:2:12.3802 |
0:2:14.7375 |
9 |
Greg Ritter / Steve Owen |
Commodore VT |
Team Valvoline/Cummins |
160 |
0:2:14.7595 |
0:2:14.3096 |
10 |
Geoff Brabham / Neal Bates |
Falcon AU |
Ford Tickford Racing |
159 |
0:2:12.6669 |
0:2:14.1281 |
11 |
David Parsons / David Parsons |
Commodore VT |
Challenge Recruitment |
159 |
not available |
not available |
12 |
Rodney Forbes / Geoff Full |
Commodore VS |
Rodney Forbes Racing |
158 |
0:2:14.7409 |
0:2:14.5877 |
13 |
Paul Romano / Darren Hossack |
Commodore VS |
Siemens Mobile Motorsports |
158 |
0:2:13.1752 |
0:2:14.7139 |
14 |
Wayne Gardner / David Brabham |
Commodore VT |
Wayne Gardner Racing |
157 |
0:2:12.2775 |
0:2:13.8908 |
15 |
Mark Poole / Tony Scott |
Commodore VT |
John Deere Racing Team |
157 |
0:2:11.7586 |
0:2:14.3096 |
16 |
Steve Reed / Trevor Ashby |
Commodore VS |
Lansvale/PPG |
152 |
0:2:13.6995 |
0:2:14.2279 |
17 |
Dean Lindstrom / Melinda Price |
Commodore VS |
Ultra Tune Racing |
151 |
0:2:21.6840 |
0:2:21.2408 |
18 |
Neil Schembri / Gary Quartly |
Commodore VS |
Gearbox Motorsport |
146 |
0:2:18.1884 |
0:2:22.2139 |
19 |
Darcy Russell / Grant Johnson |
Commodore VS |
Rod Smith Racing |
146 |
0:2:17.5601 |
0:2:21.275 |
20 |
Dugal McDougall / Andrew Miedecke |
Commodore VT |
Perkins Engineering |
141 |
0:2:13.8774 |
0:2:15.900 |
21 |
Nathan Pretty / Andrew Fawcet |
Commodore VS |
Pretty Motorsport |
134 |
0:2:44.9172 |
0:2:19.807 |
22 |
Peter Fields / Shane Howison |
Commodore VS |
South Pacific Motor Racing |
134 |
0:2:35.8070 |
0:2:24.146 |
DNF |
Jason Bright / Craig Baird |
Falcon AU |
Pirtek Racing |
DNF |
0:2:11.4005 |
0:2:13.1143 |
DNF |
Mark Larkham / Brad Jones |
Falcon AU |
Mitre 10 Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Mike Imrie / Rodney Crick |
Commodore VS |
Saabwreck Motorsport |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Paul Radisich / Steven Ellery |
Falcon AU |
Shell Helix Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Danny Osborne / Brett Peters |
Falcon EL |
Colourscan |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Tony Longhurst / Adam Macrow |
Falcon AU |
Castrol Longhurst Ford |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
John Cotter / Peter Doulman |
Commodore VT |
Team Gatorade Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Terry Finnigan / Darren Pat |
Commodore VS |
Terry Finnigan Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Craig Harris / Tim Shaw |
Falcon EL |
Harris Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Tomas Mezera / Tony Ricciardello |
Commodore VS |
Densitron |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
GarthTander / Jason Bargwanna |
Commodore VT |
Valvoline/Cummins |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Chris Smerdon / Charlie Cox |
Commodore VS |
Challenge Motorsport |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Cameron McLean / John Cleland |
Falcon EL |
Greenfield Mower Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Bill Sieders / Gary Holt |
Falcon EL |
Simon's Earthworks |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
John Faulkner / Simon Wills |
Commodore VT |
John Faulkner Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
John Trimbole / Kevin Heffernan |
Commodore VS |
Daily Planet Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Layton Crambrook / Dean Crosswell |
Commodore VS |
Crambrook Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Simon Emerzidis / Gary Willmington |
Falcon EL |
Simon's Earthworks |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Rod Nash / Dean Wanless |
Commodore VT |
Auto Pro Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
John Briggs / Tim Leahey |
Falcon AU |
Super Cheap Auto |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Anthony Tratt / Alan Jones |
Falcon AU |
Toll Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Richard Mork / Christian D'Agostin |
Commodore VS |
V8 Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Mike Conway / Ric Shaw |
Falcon EL |
Cadillac Productions |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Bob Thorn / Todd Wanless |
Falcon EL |
Super Cheap Auto |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Tim Rowse / Ron Barnacle |
Commodore VP |
Rowse Motorsport |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Daniel Miller / Geoff Kendrick |
Commodore VS |
Miller Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Damien White / Rod Salmon |
Commodore VS |
The Race Centre |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Paul Dumbrell / Matthew White |
Commodore VS |
John Faulkner Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Wayne Wakefield / Dean Canto |
Commodore VS |
Graphic Skills Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Alan Heath / Mick Donaher |
Falcon EL |
West Terrace 4WD |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
John Bowe / Jim Richards |
Falcon AU |
Cat Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Scotty Taylor / Bill Attard |
Commodore VS |
The Xerox Shop |
DNF |
not available |
not available |